|

Current local time in Yamakita, Japan

2:10 :19 PM

14:10 :19

Monday, 26 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Yamakita Time

Want to convert Yamakita time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yamakita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yamakita JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yamakita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamakita Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jamakita, Yamakita, shan bei, shan bei ding, yamakita jeong, Ямакита, Ямакіта, یاماکٹا، کناگوا, 山北, 山北町, 야마키타 정
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 139° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81