|

Current local time in Tsuru, Japan

1:23 :53 PM

13:23 :53

Monday, 26 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Tsuru Time

Want to convert Tsuru time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsuru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsuru JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsuru Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
dou liu, 都留
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 138° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81