|

Current local time in Minamiashigara, Japan

11:26 :47 PM

23:26 :47

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Minamiashigara Time

Want to convert Minamiashigara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minamiashigara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minamiashigara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minamiashigara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minamiashigara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minami-Ashigara, Minami-Asigara, Minamiashigara, Minamiasigara, Minamiasigara-chhi, Minamiasigara-chhī, mi na mixa chi nga ra, minamiasigala si, mynamy ashyghara, nan zu bing, nan zu bing shi, Минамиасигара, Минамиашигара, Мінамі-Асіґара, مينامي أشيغارا, مینامی‌آشیگارا، کاناگاوا, มินะมิอะชิงะระ, 南足柄, 南足柄市, 미나미아시가라 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 19' N Latitude / 139° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81