|

Current local time in Fuefuki, Japan

8:10 :02 AM

08:10 :02

Monday, 26 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Fuefuki Time

Want to convert Fuefuki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuefuki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuefuki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuefuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuefuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
di chui, 笛吹
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 138° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81