|

Current local time in Kanaya, Japan

2:25 :43 PM

14:25 :43

Friday, August 23, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kanaya Time

Want to convert Kanaya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanaya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanaya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kanaya, jin gu, 金谷
Population
20286
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 138° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81