France
CEST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Chatenay-Malabry, France is 5:00 am05:00 in Callao, Peru

Chatenay-Malabry to Callao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Chatenay-Malabry which corresponds to 8am-11am in Callao

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chatenay-Malabry, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Callao, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Chatenay-Malabry, France / 5:00 am05:00 Callao, Peru

Chatenay-Malabry, France Callao, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Chatenay-Malabry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chatenay-Malabry Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Chatenay, Chatenay-Malabry, Chatenay-la-Montagne, Chatenay-les-Bagneux, Châtenay, Châtenay-Malabry, Châtenay-la-Montagne, Châtenay-lès-Bagneux, Shatne Malabri, Shatne-Malabri, sha te nai ma la bu li, shatnh-mlbry, shatone-maraburi, shtwny mlbry, syateunemallabeuli, Шатне Малабри, Шатне-Малабри, Шатне-Малабрі, شاتنه-ملبری, شتونی ملبری, シャトネ=マラブリー, 沙特奈马拉布里, 샤트네말라브리
Population
32,715
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Callao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Callao Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Callao, El Callao, Kajao, Kal'jaa, Kal'jao, Kalao, Kaljao, Kallao, Kallaw, Kalyao, Regio de Callao, Regió de Callao, ka ya e, kayao, kayaw, kayayw, klaw, Кальяа, Кальяо, Каляо, Каяо, Каљао, Կալյաո, كاياو, کایائو, کایاو, کلاؤ, კალიაო, カヤオ, 卡亞俄, 카야오
Population
813,264
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' S Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51