France
CET
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Narbonne, France is 5:00 pm17:00 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia

Narbonne to Al Mindak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Narbonne which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Al Mindak

3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Narbonne, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Narbonne, France / 5:00 pm17:00 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia

Narbonne, France Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Narbonne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narbonne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
NNE, Narbo, Narbon, Narbona, Narbonas, Narbonn, Narbonna, Narbonne, arbwnt, na bo ne, naleubon, narubon'nu, nrbwn, Нарбон, Нарбона, Нарбонн, Нарбонна, נרבון, أربونة, نربون, ናርቦን፣ ፈረንሳይ, ナルボンヌ, 纳博讷, 나르본
Population
50,776
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 3° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966