Georgia, USA
EDT
EASST
Easter Island Summer Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of Easter Island Summer Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Statesboro, GA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in EASST

Statesboro to EASST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Statesboro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in EASST

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Statesboro, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Easter Island Summer Time (EASST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Statesboro, GA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 EASST

Statesboro, GA, USA EASST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Statesboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Statesboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Statesboro, Statesborough, TBR
Population
30,721
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 81° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Easter Island Summer Time

Offset: EASST is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

EASST Time Zone Geo Map
EASST timezone map

EASST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for EASST
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone