Gabon
WAT
MT
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Lambarene, Gabon is 1:30 am01:30 in MT

Lambarene to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Lambarene which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in MT

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lambarene, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 Marquesas Time (MT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Lambarene, Gabon / 1:30 am01:30 MT

Lambarene, Gabon MT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Lambarene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lambarene Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
LBQ, Lambarene, Lambarenė, Lambaréné, lambaryny, lambrny, lan ba lei nei, langbalene, ranbarene, Ламбарене, لامبارینی, لامبرنی, ランバレネ, 兰巴雷内, 랑바레네
Population
20,714
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Marquesas Time

Offset: MT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9