Gabon
WAT
Gay
Russia
+05

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Lambarene, Gabon is 1:00 am01:00 in Gay, Russia

Lambarene to Gay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Lambarene which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Gay

9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lambarene, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 (Gay, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Lambarene, Gabon / 1:00 am01:00 Gay, Russia

Lambarene, Gabon Gay, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Lambarene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lambarene Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
LBQ, Lambarene, Lambarenė, Lambaréné, lambaryny, lambrny, lan ba lei nei, langbalene, ranbarene, Ламбарене, لامبارینی, لامبرنی, ランバレネ, 兰巴雷内, 랑바레네
Population
20,714
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Gay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gay Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gai, Gaj, Gay, Гай
Population
41,619
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 58° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7