Gabon
WAT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Lambarene, Gabon is 7:00 pm19:00 in Prakhon Chai, Thailand

Lambarene to Prakhon Chai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lambarene which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Prakhon Chai

1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lambarene, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 (Prakhon Chai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Lambarene, Gabon / 7:00 pm19:00 Prakhon Chai, Thailand

Lambarene, Gabon Prakhon Chai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lambarene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lambarene Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
LBQ, Lambarene, Lambarenė, Lambaréné, lambaryny, lambrny, lan ba lei nei, langbalene, ranbarene, Ламбарене, لامبارینی, لامبرنی, ランバレネ, 兰巴雷内, 랑바레네
Population
20,714
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Prakhon Chai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prakhon Chai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Prakhon Chai, Amphoe Talung, Ban Pradonchai, Makong Xai, Muang Makong Se, Muang Makong Xai, Muang Nakawn Chai, Muang Nakhaun Chai, Muang Nakhon Chai, Muang Pa Khon Thai, Pakenejai, Pradonchai, Prakhan Chai, Prakhon Chai, Talung
Population
15,564
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 103° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66