Georgia
GST
+13:00
+13:00 GMT
GMT +13

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 9 hours behind +13:00 GMT
7:00 pm19:00 in Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia is 4:00 am04:00 in +13:00

Stantsiya Novyy Afon to +13:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Stantsiya Novyy Afon which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in +13:00

7:00 pm19:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 +13:00 GMT (+13:00). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia / 4:00 am04:00 +13:00

Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia +13:00
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Novyj Afon, Novyy Afon, Psirtskha, Psyrtskha, Stantsiya Akhali-Afoni, Новый Афон
Population
26,636
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 40° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

+13:00 GMT

Offset: +13:00 is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+13:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time