Georgia
GST
Eritrea
EAT

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Ts'khinvali, Georgia is 1:30 am01:30 in Massawa, Eritrea

Ts'khinvali to Massawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ts'khinvali which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Massawa

2:30 am02:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Ts'khinvali, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Massawa, Eritrea). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Ts'khinvali, Georgia / 1:30 am01:30 Massawa, Eritrea

Ts'khinvali, Georgia Massawa, Eritrea
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ts'khinvali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ts'khinvali Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Chreba, Ckhinval, Ckhinvali, Stalinir, Staliniri, Stavinir, Ts'khinvali, Tskhinval, Ts’khinvali, tskhinvali, Цхинвал, Цхинвали, ცხინვალი
Population
30,000
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 13' N Latitude / 43° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Massawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Massawa Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
MSW, Macua, Masaoua, Masava, Masawa, Massaoua, Massau, Massaua, Massava, Massawa, Massawah, Massowa, Massowah, Maçuá, Mesewa, Mits'iwa, Mitsewa, Mitsiwa'e, Mitsiwa’e, Mits’iwa, ma sa wa, masaua, masava, masawa, massawa, mʼsʼwwh, Μασάουα, Массава, Массауа, מאסאווה, מאסאווע, مصوع, मासावा, მასაუა, ምጽዋ, ምጽዋዕ, マッサワ, 马萨瓦, 마사와
Population
23,100
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 36' N Latitude / 39° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291