Germany
CEST
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Bad Laasphe, Germany is 1:00 pm13:00 in Bettendorf, IA, USA

Bad Laasphe to Bettendorf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bad Laasphe which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bettendorf

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Laasphe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Bettendorf, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Bad Laasphe, Germany / 1:00 pm13:00 Bettendorf, IA, USA

Bad Laasphe, Germany Bettendorf, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bad Laasphe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Laasphe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Laasphe, Bad Lasfe, Bad-Laasfe, Bad-Lasfe, Laasphe, ba te la si fei, bad lasfh, Бад Ласфе, Бад-Лаасфе, Бад-Ласфе, باد لاسفه, 巴特拉斯费
Population
15,184
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 8° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bettendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bettendorf Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Behttendorf, Betendorf, bei teng duo fu, bettenadorpha, btndrf aywwa, bytyndwrf, Бетендорф, Бэттендорф, بتندرف، آیووا, بيتيندورف, بیٹنڈورف، آئیووا, बेट्टेनडॉर्फ, ბეტენდორფი, 贝滕多夫
Population
35,505
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1