CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany is 3:30 am03:30 in Guatemala City, Guatemala

Boergerende-Rethwisch to Guatemala City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Boergerende-Rethwisch which corresponds to 8am-10am in Guatemala City

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Guatemala City, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany / 3:30 am03:30 Guatemala City, Guatemala

Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany Guatemala City, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Boergerende-Rethwisch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boergerende-Rethwisch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Borgerende-Rethwisch, Börgerende-Rethwisch
Population
1,744
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 08' N Latitude / 11° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Guatemala City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Guatemala City Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Cidade da Guatemala, Citta del Guatemala, Città del Guatemala, Ciudad Guatemala, Ciudad de Guatemala, Ciutat de Guatemala, GUA, Guate, Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala Hiria, Guatemala by, Guatemala la Nueva, Guatemala-Stadt, Guatemala-Urbo, Guatemala-stad, Gvatemala, Gvatemalurbo, Gwatemala, New Guatemala, Nueva Guatemala, Nueva Guatemala de la Asuncion, Nueva Guatemala de la Asunción, Pole tes Gouatemalas, Santiago de Guatimala, gua de ma la shi, guatemarashiti, gwatemalla si, gwatemallasiti, kawtemalasiti, mdynt ghwatymala, shhr gwatmala, Πόλη της Γουατεμάλας, Гватемала, גואטמלה סיטי, גוואטמלה סיטי, شهر گواتمالا, مدينة غواتيمالا, กัวเตมาลาซิตี, グアテマラシティ, 瓜地馬拉市, 과테말라 시, 과테말라시티
Population
994,938
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 90° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502