Germany
CEST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Calberlah, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Wang Nam Yen, Thailand

Calberlah to Wang Nam Yen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Calberlah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Wang Nam Yen

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Calberlah, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Wang Nam Yen, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Calberlah, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Wang Nam Yen, Thailand

Calberlah, Germany Wang Nam Yen, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Calberlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Calberlah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'berla, Kalberlah, Kalberlakh, Kalberloa, Kaluerlege [a. 1318], Kalŭerlege [a. 1318], ka er bei er la, Калберлах, Кальберла, 卡尔贝尔拉
Population
4,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Wang Nam Yen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Nam Yen Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Nam Yen, King Amphoe Wang Nam Yen, Wang Nam Yen, wangnayen, วังน้ำเย็น
Population
16,299
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 30' N Latitude / 102° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66