|

Current local time in Calberlah, Germany

7:30 :51 AM

07:30 :51

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Calberlah Time

Want to convert Calberlah time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calberlah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calberlah CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Calberlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Calberlah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'berla, Kalberlah, Kalberlakh, Kalberloa, Kaluerlege [a. 1318], Kalŭerlege [a. 1318], ka er bei er la, Калберлах, Кальберла, 卡尔贝尔拉
Population
4,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49