Germany
CEST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Dahlem, Germany is 1:00 am01:00 in Ruteng, Indonesia

Dahlem to Ruteng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Dahlem which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ruteng

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dahlem, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Ruteng, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Dahlem, Germany / 1:00 am01:00 Ruteng, Indonesia

Dahlem, Germany Ruteng, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Dahlem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dahlem Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Dahlem, Dalem, Далем, דאהלם
Population
15,737
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 27' N Latitude / 13° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ruteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ruteng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
RTG, Roeteng, Roeting, Ruteng, Рутенг
Population
34,569
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' S Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62