Germany
CET
Eswatini
SAST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Darmstadt, Germany is 9:00 pm21:00 in Lobamba, Eswatini

Darmstadt to Lobamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Darmstadt which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Lobamba

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Lobamba, Eswatini). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Darmstadt, Germany / 9:00 pm21:00 Lobamba, Eswatini

Darmstadt, Germany Lobamba, Eswatini
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Lobamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Lobamba Facts

Country
Eswatini
Alternative Names
Labamba, Lobamba, Lobambo, Lobomba, lobamba, luo ban ba, lwbama, lwbamba, lwbmbh, robanba, Лабамба, Лобамба, לובמבה, لوباما, لوبامبا, لۆبامبا, ლობამბა, ロバンバ, 洛班巴, 로밤바
Population
4,557
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 28' S Latitude / 31° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268