Germany
CEST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Dillingen an der Donau, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Hang Dong, Thailand

Dillingen an der Donau to Hang Dong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Dillingen an der Donau which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Hang Dong

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dillingen an der Donau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Dillingen an der Donau, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Hang Dong, Thailand

Dillingen an der Donau, Germany Hang Dong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Dillingen an der Donau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dillingen an der Donau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Danubi Dilingen, Dilinga, Dilingen na Dunavu, Dillingen, Dillingen an der Donau, Dillingen-an-der-Donau, Dillingen-na-Dunae, dylynghn an dr dwnaw, dylyngn an dr danwb, Дилинген на Дунаву, Диллинген-ан-дер-Донау, Диллинген-на-Дунае, Діллінген-ан-дер-Донау, Դանուբի Դիլինգեն, ديلينغن أن در دوناو, دیلینگن آن در دانوب, ڈیلینجن
Population
18,734
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 34' N Latitude / 10° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66