Germany
CEST
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Dorsten, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gokwe, Zimbabwe

Dorsten to Gokwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Dorsten which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Gokwe

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dorsten, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gokwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Dorsten, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Gokwe, Zimbabwe

Dorsten, Germany Gokwe, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Dorsten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dorsten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Doessen, Dorsten, Dössen, ZCX, duo si teng, dwrstn, Дорстен, دورستن, 多斯滕
Population
79,981
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 6° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gokwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gokwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Gokwe
Population
18,942
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 12' S Latitude / 28° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263