Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Dresden, Germany is 11:00 pm23:00 in Bilasipara, India

Dresden to Bilasipara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Dresden which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Bilasipara

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dresden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Dresden, Germany / 11:00 pm23:00 Bilasipara, India

Dresden, Germany Bilasipara, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Dresden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dresden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
DRS, Drazdany, Drazgany, Drehzdehn, Dresda, Dresde, Dresden, Dresdenas, Dresdeno, Dresdn, Drezda, Drezden, Drezdene, Drezno, Drjezdzany, Drježdźany, Drážďany, Drèsda, Drézdén, Drēzdene, de lei si dun, de rs dein, deuleseuden, doresuden, dresdena, drezdeni, drsdn, drysdn, drzdn, drێsdn, Δρέσδη, Дрезден, Дрэздэн, Դրեզդեն, דרזדן, דרעזדן, درسدن, دريسدن, دریسدن, درێسدن, ڈrysڈn, ڈریسڈن, ڊrysڊn, ڊريسڊن, ड्रेस्डेन, เดรสเดิน, დრეზდენი, ドレスデン, 德累斯顿, 드레스덴
Population
486,854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 13° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91