|

Current local time in Dresden, Germany

8:53 :09 AM

08:53 :09

Monday, 26 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dresden Time

Want to convert Dresden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dresden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dresden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dresden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dresden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
DRS, Drazdany, Drazgany, Drehzdehn, Dresda, Dresde, Dresden, Dresdenas, Dresdeno, Dresdn, Drezda, Drezden, Drezdene, Drezno, Drjezdzany, Drježdźany, Drážďany, Drèsda, Drézdén, Drēzdene, de lei si dun, de rs dein, deuleseuden, doresuden, dresdena, drezdeni, drsdn, drysdn, drzdn, drێsdn, Δρέσδη, Дрезден, Дрэздэн, Դրեզդեն, דרזדן, דרעזדן, درسدن, دريسدن, دریسدن, درێسدن, ڈrysڈn, ڈریسڈن, ڊrysڊn, ڊريسڊن, ड्रेस्डेन, เดรสเดิน, დრეზდენი, ドレスデン, 德累斯顿, 드레스덴
Population
486,854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 13° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49