|

Current local time in Kamenz, Germany

5:54 :03 PM

17:54 :03

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kamenz Time

Want to convert Kamenz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamenz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamenz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kamenz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kamenz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Camentia, Kamenc, Kamenca, Kamenec, Kamenz/Kamjenc, Kamjenc, Kamjeńc, Kāmenca, ka men ci, kamnts, kamynz, Каменц, كامينز, کامنتس, 卡门茨
Population
18,270
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 14° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49