|

Current local time in Bautzen, Germany

6:40 :22 AM

06:40 :22

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bautzen Time

Want to convert Bautzen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bautzen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bautzen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bautzen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bautzen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Baucen, Baucene, Bautcen, Bautzen, Budishin, Budisin, Budissa, Budišin, Budysin, Budysyn, Budyšin, Budyšyn, Budyšín, Budziszyn, bao cen, bautsu~en, bawtsn, bawtzn, bea th sein, bwatzn, bwtsn, Баутцен, Бауцен, Будишин, באוצן, باؤتزن, باوتسن, بواتزن, بوتسن, بَوتسن, เบาท์เซิน, バウツェン, 包岑
Population
41,972
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 14° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49