|

Current local time in Zgorzelec, Poland

3:58 :53 AM

03:58 :53

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Zgorzelec Time

Want to convert Zgorzelec time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zgorzelec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zgorzelec CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zgorzelec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zgorzelec Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gorlitz, Görlitz, Zgorzelec, Zgorzelice, Zgozeleca, Zgozelecas, Zgozhelec, Zgozhelec', Zgoželeca, Zgoželecas, ghwrlts, jeugojellecheu, zgwzlz, zi ge re lai ci, zugojeretsu, Згожелец, Зґожелець, זגוזלץ, غورلتس, ズゴジェレツ, 茲戈熱萊茨, 즈고젤레츠
Population
33,247
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 15° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48