|

Current local time in Hoyerswerda, Germany

2:09 :03 PM

14:09 :03

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Hoyerswerda Time

Want to convert Hoyerswerda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hoyerswerda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hoyerswerda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hoyerswerda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoyerswerda Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Goersverda, Hojerice, Hojersverda, Hojeřice, Hoyerswerda, Hoyerswerda/Wojerecy, Hoyerwerda, Khojersverda, Wojerce, Wojerecy, Worjejce, Wórjejce, hoierusuvu~eruda, huo ye si wei da, hwyrsfyrda, khwyrzwrda, Гоєрсверда, Хойерсверда, Хојерсверда, خویرزوردا, هويرسفيردا, ホイエルスヴェルダ, 霍耶斯韦达
Population
43,681
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 14° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49