|

Current local time in Forst, Germany

4:43 :03 AM

04:43 :03

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Forst Time

Want to convert Forst time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Forst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Forst CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Forst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Forst Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Barsac, Barsc, Baršć, Forst, Forst (Lausitz), Forst/Lausitz, Stadt Forst (Lausitz), frst, fwrst, poleuseuteu, pwrst, Форст, Ֆորսթ, פורסט, فرست, فورست, 포르스트
Population
22,843
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 14° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49