|

Current local time in Finsterwalde, Germany

2:03 :27 PM

14:03 :27

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Finsterwalde Time

Want to convert Finsterwalde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Finsterwalde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Finsterwalde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Finsterwalde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Finsterwalde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Finsterval'de, Finstervalde, Finsterwalde, Grabin, fen si te er wa er de, fynstrfaldh, fynstrwaldh, Финстервалде, Финстервальде, Ֆինսթերվալդե, فينسترفالده, فینستروالده, 芬斯特尔瓦尔德
Population
18,922
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 38' N Latitude / 13° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49