|

Current local time in Meissen, Germany

12:55 :08 AM

00:55 :08

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Meissen Time

Want to convert Meissen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meissen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meissen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Meissen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meissen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Majsen, Meissen, Meißen, Mejsen, Misen, Misnia, Misno, Miśnia, Mišno, Míšeň, mai sen, maisen, maysn, mayysn, mi sen, myysn, Майсен, Мајсен, Мейсен, מייסן, مائیسن, مايسن, مایسن, ไมเซน, マイセン, 迈森, 마이센
Population
28,492
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 09' N Latitude / 13° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49