|

Current local time in Heidenau, Germany

2:13 :47 PM

14:13 :47

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Heidenau Time

Want to convert Heidenau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heidenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heidenau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heidenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heidenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khajdenau, hai de nao, haydhnaw, haydnaw, haydnw, Хайденау, Хајденау, هايدناو, هايدنو, هايدنَو, هایدهناو, 海德瑙
Population
16,756
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 13° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49