Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ellingen, Germany is 5:00 am05:00 in Todaraisingh, India

Ellingen to Todaraisingh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ellingen which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Todaraisingh

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ellingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Todaraisingh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ellingen, Germany / 5:00 am05:00 Todaraisingh, India

Ellingen, Germany Todaraisingh, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ellingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ellingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehllingen, Elingen, Ellingen, ai lin gen, alynghn, alyngn, aylnjn, Елинген, Еллінген, Эллинген, Էլինգեն, إلينغن, الینگن, ایلنجن, 埃林根
Population
3,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Todaraisingh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Todaraisingh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Toda Raisingh, Toda Rāisingh, Todarasingh
Population
22,613
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 75° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91