Germany
CEST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Espelkamp, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil

Espelkamp to Campo Verde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Espelkamp which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Campo Verde

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Espelkamp, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Espelkamp, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Campo Verde, Brazil

Espelkamp, Germany Campo Verde, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Espelkamp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Espelkamp Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehspel'kamp, Espel'kamp, Espelkaempe, Espelkamp, Espelkämpe, ai si pei er kan pu, asblkamb, asplkampf, esuperukanpu, Еспелкамп, Еспелькамп, Эспелькамп, إسبلكامب, اسپلکامپف, エスペルカンプ, 埃斯佩尔坎普
Population
26,378
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 22' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55