Germany
CEST
Russia
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:30 pm21:30 in Friedberg, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kirovo-Chepetsk, Russia

Friedberg to Kirovo-Chepetsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Friedberg which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kirovo-Chepetsk

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Friedberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kirovo-Chepetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Friedberg, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Kirovo-Chepetsk, Russia

Friedberg, Germany Kirovo-Chepetsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Friedberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Friedberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fribe, Fridberg, Friedberch, Friedberg bei Augsburg, frydbrg bayrn, frydbrgh, furitoberuku, Фридберг, Фрідберг, Ֆրիդբերգ, فريدبرغ, فریدبرگ، بایرن, フリートベルク
Population
29,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 21' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kirovo-Chepetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Kirovo-Chepetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chepets, Chepetsk, Cheptsa, Kirava-Chapeck, Kirovo Chepetsk, Kirovo-Cepeck, Kirovo-Cepetsk, Kirovo-Chepec'k, Kirovo-Chepeck, Kirovo-Chepetsk, Kirovo-Chepetskiy, Kirovo-Tchepetsk, Kirovo-Tsepetsk, Kirovo-Tsjepetsk, Kirovo-Tšepetsk, Kirovo-Çepetsk, Kirovo-Ĉepeck, Kirovo-Čepeck, Kirowo-Czepieck, Kirowo-Tschepezk, Ust'-Chepetskoye, Ust'-Cheptsa, Ust’-Chepetskoye, Ust’-Cheptsa, ji luo wo-qie pei ci ke, kilobochepecheukeu, kyrwfw-chptsk, kyrwfw-tshybytsk, kyrww chpytsk, Кирово-Чепетск, Кирово-Чепецк, Кірава-Чапецк, Кірово-Чепецьк, كيروفو-تشيبيتسك, کیروفو-چپتسک, کیروّو چپیتسک, 基洛沃-切佩茨克, 키로보체페츠크
Population
90,252
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 33' N Latitude / 50° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7