Germany
CEST
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Gelsenkirchen, Germany is 7:00 am07:00 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico

Gelsenkirchen to Nuevo Casas Grandes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Gelsenkirchen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nuevo Casas Grandes

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gelsenkirchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Gelsenkirchen, Germany / 7:00 am07:00 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico

Gelsenkirchen, Germany Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Gelsenkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gelsenkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gel'zenkirkhen, Gelsenkiaerken, Gelsenkirchen, Gelsenkiärken, Gelzenkirchenas, Gelzenkirhene, Gelzenkirheni, Gelzenkirkhen, Helzenkirxen, Nkelzen'kirchen, ZEJ, gai er sen ji xing, geljenkileuhen, gelsanakarsana, geruzenkiruhyen, ghylsnkyrshn, glsnkrchn, glznkyrshn, glznqyrkn, kel sen kheiyr khein, Γκελζενκίρχεν, Гелзенкирхен, Гельзенкирхен, Гельзенкірхен, גלזנקירכן, غيلسنكيرشن, گلزنکیرشن, گلسنکرچن, गेल्सनकर्शन, เกลเซนเคียร์เคิน, გელზენკირხენი, ゲルゼンキルヒェン, 盖尔森基兴, 겔젠키르헨
Population
270,028
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52