Mexico
MDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 1:00 pm13:00 in Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Nuevo Casas Grandes to Gelsenkirchen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Gelsenkirchen

5:00 am05:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gelsenkirchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 1:00 pm13:00 Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico Gelsenkirchen, Germany
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Gelsenkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gelsenkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gel'zenkirkhen, Gelsenkiaerken, Gelsenkirchen, Gelsenkiärken, Gelzenkirchenas, Gelzenkirhene, Gelzenkirheni, Gelzenkirkhen, Helzenkirxen, Nkelzen'kirchen, ZEJ, gai er sen ji xing, geljenkileuhen, gelsanakarsana, geruzenkiruhyen, ghylsnkyrshn, glsnkrchn, glznkyrshn, glznqyrkn, kel sen kheiyr khein, Γκελζενκίρχεν, Гелзенкирхен, Гельзенкирхен, Гельзенкірхен, גלזנקירכן, غيلسنكيرشن, گلزنکیرشن, گلسنکرچن, गेल्सनकर्शन, เกลเซนเคียร์เคิน, გელზენკირხენი, ゲルゼンキルヒェン, 盖尔森基兴, 겔젠키르헨
Population
270,028
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49