Germany
CEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Goch, Germany is 8:30 pm20:30 in Behshahr, Iran

Goch to Behshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Goch which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Behshahr

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goch, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Behshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Goch, Germany / 8:30 pm20:30 Behshahr, Iran

Goch, Germany Behshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Goch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Goch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Goch, Gokh, ge he, ghwkh, gkh, Гох, غوخ, گخ, 戈赫
Population
33,706
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Behshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Behshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ashraf, Behshahr, Bekhshekhr, aashraf, bhshhr, Бехшехр, اَشرَف, بهشهر
Population
93,500
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 53° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98