Germany
CEST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Haltern am See, Germany is 11:00 am11:00 in Truskavets', Ukraine

Haltern am See to Truskavets' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Haltern am See which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Truskavets'

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Haltern am See, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Truskavets', Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Haltern am See, Germany / 11:00 am11:00 Truskavets', Ukraine

Haltern am See, Germany Truskavets', Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Haltern am See Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Haltern am See Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Halahtron, Halostrun, Haltern, Haltern in Westfalen, Khal'terne, Хальтерне
Population
37,788
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Truskavets' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Truskavets' Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Trouskavets, Truskavec, Truskavec', Truskaveca, Truskavet, Truskavets', Truskavets’, Truskaveț, Truskawec, Truskawez, Truskawiec, Truszkavec, te lu si ka wei ci, teuluseukabecheu, trwskawyk, Трускавец, Трускавець, Տրուսկավեց, טריסקעוויץ, تروسکاویک, ტრუსკავეცი, 特魯斯卡韋茨, 트루스카베츠
Population
26,600
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 23° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380