Germany
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Hofheim am Taunus, Germany is 5:00 am05:00 in Luancheng, China

Hofheim am Taunus to Luancheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Hofheim am Taunus which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Luancheng

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hofheim am Taunus, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Luancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Hofheim am Taunus, Germany / 5:00 am05:00 Luancheng, China

Hofheim am Taunus, Germany Luancheng, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Hofheim am Taunus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hofheim am Taunus Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gofgajm, Hofheim, Hofheim am Taunus, Hofheim in Taunus, Khofkhajm am Taunus, Khofkhajm-am-Taunus, hwfhaym am tanws, hwfhaym am tawnws, tao nu si shan lu huo fu hai mu, Гофгайм, Хофхайм-ам-Таунус, Хофхајм ам Таунус, هوفهايم آم تاونوس, هوفهایم ام تانوس, ホーフハイム・アム・タウヌス, 陶努斯山麓霍夫海姆
Population
37,750
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 8° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Luancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LCT, Luancheng, Luánchéng, luan cheng, 栾城, 欒城
Population
597,130
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 114° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86