CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
3:30 am03:30 in Hohentengen, Germany is 8:30 am08:30 in Surat Thani, Thailand

Hohentengen to Surat Thani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Hohentengen which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Surat Thani

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hohentengen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Surat Thani, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Hohentengen, Germany / 8:30 am08:30 Surat Thani, Thailand

Hohentengen, Germany Surat Thani, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Hohentengen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hohentengen Facts

Country
Germany
Population
4,453
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Surat Thani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Surat Thani Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Don, Amphoe Muang Surat Thani, Ban Dohn, Ban Don, Ban Makham Tia, Ban Makham Tir, Bandaun, Changwat Surat, Changwat Surat Thani, Makham Tia, Mueang Surat Thani, Suras, Surashtradhani, Surat Thani, Surathanis, Surattkhani, Szuratthani, URT, su le ta ni, sulastani, suratotani, thesbal nkhr surasʹdrthani, Сураттхани, סוראט טהאני, سورات تھانی, سورت تھانی, สุราษฎร์ธานี, เทศบาลนครสุราษฎร์ธานี, སུ་ར་ཊི་ཐ་ནི།, スラートターニー, 素叻他尼, 수랏타니
Population
127,201
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 08' N Latitude / 99° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66