CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany is 11:00 am11:00 in Artigas, Uruguay

Kleinschmalkalden to Artigas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kleinschmalkalden which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Artigas

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Artigas, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany / 11:00 am11:00 Artigas, Uruguay

Kleinschmalkalden, Germany Artigas, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Artigas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Artigas Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
ATI, Artigas, Artigasas, San Eugenio, a di jia si, aleutigaseu, artygas arwgwyh, arutigasu, Αρτίγας, Артигас, Արտիգաս, آرتیگاس، اروگوئه, آرتیگاس، یوراگوئے, არტიგასი, アルティガス, 阿蒂加斯, 아르티가스
Population
41,909
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' S Latitude / 56° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598