Germany
CEST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Korbach, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Miami Lakes, FL, USA

Korbach to Miami Lakes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Korbach which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Miami Lakes

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Korbach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Miami Lakes, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Korbach, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Miami Lakes, FL, USA

Korbach, Germany Miami Lakes, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Korbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Korbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Koerbach, Korbakh, Körbach, korubahha, kwrbakh, Корбах, كورباخ, کورباخ, コルバッハ
Population
24,481
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Miami Lakes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Miami Lakes Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Majami Lejks, Majami-Lejks, mai a mi hu, mayami leksa, myamy lyks, myamy lyks flwryda, Майами-Лейкс, Мајами Лејкс, ميامي ليكس, میامی لیکس، فلوریدا, मायामी लेक्स, 迈阿密湖
Population
30,972
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 80° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1