Germany
CEST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Korbach, Germany is 10:00 pm22:00 in San Francisco El Alto, Guatemala

Korbach to San Francisco El Alto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Korbach which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Francisco El Alto

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Korbach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Francisco El Alto, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Korbach, Germany / 10:00 pm22:00 San Francisco El Alto, Guatemala

Korbach, Germany San Francisco El Alto, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Korbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Korbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Koerbach, Korbakh, Körbach, korubahha, kwrbakh, Корбах, كورباخ, کورباخ, コルバッハ
Population
24,481
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

San Francisco El Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Francisco El Alto Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Francisco, San Francisco El Alto
Population
54,493
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 56' N Latitude / 91° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502