Germany
CEST
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 5:00 am05:00 in Juticalpa, Honduras

Langewiesen to Juticalpa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Juticalpa

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Juticalpa, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 5:00 am05:00 Juticalpa, Honduras

Langewiesen, Germany Juticalpa, Honduras
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Juticalpa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Juticalpa Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Juticalpa
Population
33,686
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 86° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504