Germany
CEST
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Langewiesen, Germany is 8:30 pm20:30 in Council Bluffs, IA, USA

Langewiesen to Council Bluffs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Council Bluffs

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Council Bluffs, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Langewiesen, Germany / 8:30 pm20:30 Council Bluffs, IA, USA

Langewiesen, Germany Council Bluffs, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Council Bluffs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Council Bluffs Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
CBF, Council Bluffs, Kanesville, Kaunsil Bafs, Kaunsil-Blafs, Konsil-Blafs, Kounsl Blaffs, Miller's Hollow, ka'unsila blaphsa, kang se er bu la fu si, kaunshiruburafusu, kwnsl blfs ayywwa, kwnsyl blwfs, kwnsyl blwfs aywwa, Каунсил Бафс, Каунсил-Блафс, Консіл-Блафс, Коунсл Блаффс, كونسيل بلوفس, کونسل بلفس، آئیووا, کونسیل بلوفس، آیووا, काउन्सिल ब्लफ्स, カウンシルブラフス, 康瑟尔布拉夫斯
Population
62,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1