CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 5:00 am05:00 in Arua, Uganda

Langewiesen to Arua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Arua

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arua, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 5:00 am05:00 Arua, Uganda

Langewiesen, Germany Arua, Uganda
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Arua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arua Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Arua, RUA, a lu a, alua, arwa, Аруа, اروا, 阿鲁阿, 아루아
Population
55,585
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 01' N Latitude / 30° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256