|

Current local time in Arua, Uganda

6:30 :54 AM

06:30 :54

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Arua Time

Want to convert Arua time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arua EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arua Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Arua, RUA, a lu a, alua, Аруа, 阿鲁阿, 아루아
Population
55585
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 01' N Latitude / 30° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Nearby Cities and Towns