|

Current local time in Paidha, Uganda

2:05 :01 AM

02:05 :01

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Paidha Time

Want to convert Paidha time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paidha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paidha EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Nearby Cities and Towns