CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
6:30 am06:30 in Leingarten, Germany is 11:00 am11:00 in Kayan, Myanmar

Leingarten to Kayan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Leingarten which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kayan

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leingarten, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Kayan, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Leingarten, Germany / 11:00 am11:00 Kayan, Myanmar

Leingarten, Germany Kayan, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Leingarten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leingarten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajngarten, Leingarten, Ljajngarten, lai yin jia er teng, layngardn, raingaruten, Лайнгартен, Лајнгартен, Ляйнгартен, لاینگاردن, ラインガルテン, 莱因加尔滕
Population
10,579
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kayan Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Kayan
Population
40,322
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 54' N Latitude / 96° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95