|

Current local time in Leingarten, Germany

8:04 :00 PM

20:04 :00

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Leingarten Time

Want to convert Leingarten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leingarten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leingarten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Leingarten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leingarten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajngarten, Leingarten, Ljajngarten, lai yin jia er teng, layngardn, raingaruten, Лайнгартен, Лајнгартен, Ляйнгартен, لاینگاردن, ラインガルテン, 莱因加尔滕
Population
10,579
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49